RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pascack Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsdale, New Jersey
you RUN the place
Piermont Ave, Hillsdale, New Jersey, 7642, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Broesler
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (11)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (1)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (1)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (1)
2013 - Golden South Classic (1)
2013 - Swarthmore Outdoor Last Chance (1)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 2:05am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. E.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Taylor, Brian
11
Don Bosco Prep
13:55.35
1
2
Lapinski, Nicholas
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:02.33
2
3
Hazell, Greg
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:07.92
3
4
Ferrara, Robert
11
St Anthony's
14:16.02
4
5
Vasquez, Jesus
12
Shaker
14:17.06
5
6
Patrick, McGuire
10
Smithtown West
14:20.74
6
7
Ciavardoni, Jackson
11
Shaker
14:29.29
7
8
McNicholas, Steve
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:29.57
8
9
Fitzgerald, Sean
10
St Anthony's
14:31.50
9
10
Blair, Justin
12
St Anthony's
14:32.53
10
11
O'Riordan, Patrick
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:33.13
11
12
Hickey, Brian
11
Shaker
14:34.60
12
13
Layden, Alex
12
Shaker
14:35.62
13
14
Taddeo, Matthew
10
St Anthony's
14:38.56
14
15
Walsh, Matthew
10
Chaminade
14:39.50
15
16
Ruiz, Dan
10
Shaker
14:41.60
16
17
Heim, Jeff
12
Shaker
14:42.40
17
18
Matthew, Basile
12
Smithtown West
14:44.82
18
19
Fiola, Tim
12
St Anthony's
14:49.33
19
20
Keller, Mitch
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:50.28
20
21
Stanilewicz, Daniel
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:52.84
21
22
Brogan, Tom
12
West Genesee Sen
14:53.48
22
23
Reilly, Mark
11
West Genesee Sen
14:54.57
23
24
Alt, Robert
11
St. Mark's High
14:55.45
24
25
Feely, Matt
11
St. Mark's High
14:56.06
25
26
Haslbauer, Erik
12
Chaminade
14:58.83
26
27
Galica, Joe
11
Pope John XXIII
15:01.17
27
28
Kaufmann, Nicholas
12
St Anthony's
15:03.04
28
29
Lacey, Travis
12
Pope John XXIII
15:03.50
29
30
Campbell, D.J.
12
West Genesee Sen
15:04.61
30
31
Cope, Nathaniel
11
St. Mark's High
15:05.34
31
32
Sutherland, Ian
10
Pope John XXIII
15:07.03
32
33
Conroy, Nate
09
West Genesee Sen
15:08.14
33
34
Sklodowski, Steve
11
The Tatnall
15:09.05
34
35
Sidoti, Nicholas
10
Chaminade
15:10.65
35
36
Mirizio, Anthony
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:11.02
36
37
Tracy, Kieran
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:13.83
37
38
Grosso, Kevin
12
Warwick Valley
15:14.78
38
39
deBussy, Steven
10
St. Mark's High
15:15.56
39
40
D'Olivo, Paul
12
Pope John XXIII
15:16.23
40
41
Barton, Christian
12
Warwick Valley
15:16.80
41
42
Acevedo, George
11
Xavier
15:17.95
42
43
Marthy, David
12
Shaker
15:19.24
43
44
McVeety, Tim
11
Smithtown West
15:20.72
44
45
Maa, Kevin
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:23.55
45
46
Lin, Austin
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:23.98
46
47
Murphy, Brendan
12
Bishop Hendricke
15:24.87
47
48
Mageira, Jacob
11
Bishop Hendricke
15:26.97
48
49
Bardfeld, Jacob
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:27.27
49
50
Taglino, Peter
11
Smithtown West
15:27.61
50
51
Danilo, Troy
12
Monsignor Farrel
15:29.01
51
52
Prettyman, Andrew
10
St. Mark's High
15:30.92
52
53
Dan, Camarada
11
Smithtown West
15:33.10
53
54
Gabriel, Dan
09
West Genesee Sen
15:34.23
54
55
Payne, Taylor
11
The Tatnall
15:34.93
55
56
Shenkman, Evan
11
Smithtown West
15:35.24
56
57
Rawling, Jay Paiku
11
West Genesee Sen
15:36.93
57
58
Lorenz, Chris
12
Pope John XXIII
15:38.08
58
59
Degennaro, Paul
09
Cicero-North Syr
15:39.51
59
60
dimaria, pat
11
Commack Dist
15:40.04
60
61
Harty, Kevin
12
Smithtown West
15:40.93
61
62
Travers, Greg
11
Xavier
15:43.31
62
63
Taliercio, Ronald
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:44.84
63
64
Pipada, Rishabh
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:46.39
64
65
weinstein, Eric
11
Commack Dist
15:47.80
65
66
McGuire, Jonathan
11
West Windsor-Pla
15:49.68
66
67
Heiser, Derek
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:53.26
67
68
Schrank, Mike
12
West Genesee Sen
15:53.93
68
69
Hyszczak, Dan
11
Saint John's Shr
15:54.44
69
70
Wright, Jeremy
12
Rush Henrietta S
15:55.74
70
71
Munoz, Alan
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:56.14
71
72
Karpinski, Patrick
12
Rush Henrietta S
15:56.53
72
73
Komdat, Jeff
12
St. Mark's High
15:56.77
73
74
Puhl, Michael
11
St. Mark's High
15:57.10
74
75
Waters, Alex
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:57.34
75
76
Gugerty, Mac
10
The Tatnall
15:58.46
76
77
Praveen, Sam
09
West Windsor-Pla
15:59.12
77
78
Morgan, Daniel
11
Xavier
16:03.49
78
79
Kaiser, Michael
12
Chatham
16:05.63
79
80
Klien, Joseph
11
Xavier
16:06.39
80
81
Ellison, Gary
10
John Jay Senior
16:07.52
81
82
D'Olivo, Nick
11
Pope John XXIII
16:08.40
82
83
Paniccia, Brandon
11
Colonie Central
16:08.72
83
84
Freeman, Luke
11
Chatham
16:09.53
84
85
Finucane, Seamus
10
North Rockland
16:09.88
85
86
O'Shea, Tom
10
Saint John's Shr
16:11.80
86
87
Shoemaker, Eric
11
Commack Dist
16:12.06
87
88
Kumin, Josh
11
Saint John's Shr
16:12.34
88
89
Ruggiero, Richard
11
Monsignor Farrel
16:13.54
89
90
Kavanagh, Matt
10
Cicero-North Syr
16:14.53
90
91
Roberts-Smith, Nazim
12
Colonie Central
16:15.08
91
92
king, andy
12
Delaware Militar
16:15.71
92
93
Gaynor, Jackson
11
Colonie Central
16:18.17
93
94
Wenman, Andy
11
Warwick Valley
16:19.29
94
95
Duffy, Travis
11
John Jay Senior
16:20.21
95
96
Heller, Fred
11
Chatham
16:20.54
96
97
Osborne, Jerome
11
Colonie Central
16:21.41
97
98
Rooney, Paul
12
Chaminade
16:22.70
98
99
Liquori, Peter
12
Saint John's Shr
16:23.42
99
100
Tierney, Ryan
11
Bishop Hendricke
16:24.20
100
101
altenhoffen, tyler
11
Germantown Frien
16:25.36
101
102
Farmer, Dan
11
Saint John's Shr
16:26.25
102
103
meloro, joe
12
Commack Dist
16:27.15
103
104
Vitullo, Joe
11
Bishop Hendricke
16:28.97
104
105
mcormick, brian
11
Commack Dist
16:29.39
105
106
Fronterre, Mark
12
Xavier
16:29.75
106
107
Oldham, Josh
11
The Tatnall
16:30.52
107
108
gebhart, andrew
10
Delaware Militar
16:30.86
108
109
Hackett, Paul
10
Chatham
16:31.23
109
110
Narispur, Nihal
10
West Windsor-Pla
16:31.74
110
111
Hilt, Zack
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:32.67
111
112
bugos, andy
09
Germantown Frien
16:32.96
112
113
Fisher, Jason
11
The Tatnall
16:38.01
113
114
callaghan, brendan
11
Commack Dist
16:40.42
114
115
burke, james
11
Commack Dist
16:47.54
115
116
Long, Tim
11
Kenmore East
16:48.50
116
117
Cole, Duncan
12
Paul Moore Centr
16:49.70
117
118
Dioguardi, Joseph
09
Hackley
16:51.83
118
119
Garcia, Anderson
11
Hackley
16:53.01
119
120
Gagnon, Evan
10
Cornwall Central
16:53.89
120
121
Hayden, Spencer
12
Paul Moore Centr
16:55.66
121
122
davis, philip
09
Delaware Militar
16:56.91
122
123
Sherman, Ian
09
Hackley
16:57.55
123
124
Ricken, Greg
12
Syosset
16:59.38
124
125
Meloling, Jordan
11
Paul Moore Centr
17:00.03
125
126
Broesler, Ryan
12
Pascack Valley
17:02.48
126
127
Alcasid, Alfred
10
St Joseph's by t
17:04.58
127
128
Wolff, Pat
12
Sachem East
17:08.93
128
129
Whitman, Jack
12
Chatham
17:14.10
129
130
Salmons, Andrew
09
Cicero-North Syr
17:15.49
130
131
Vittucci, Andy
11
Syosset
17:18.41
131
132
Taran, Andriy
11
Cornwall Central
17:18.70
132
133
Dobjeleski, Matt
12
Rush Henrietta S
17:19.23
133
134
Rehill, Dakota
10
Pascack Valley
17:19.57
134
135
Braunagel, Mike
11
North Rockland
17:19.91
135
136
Ophir, Dylan
10
Hackley
17:20.99
136
137
Washuta, Matt
11
Chatham
17:21.71
137
138
Dynka, Andrew
09
Paul Moore Centr
17:22.91
138
139
Bruno, John
11
Sachem East
17:24.87
139
140
Elie-Vieux, Jordan
12
Xavier
17:28.82
140
141
Dekoning, Matt
11
Sachem East
17:30.31
141
142
Hastings, Patrick
12
Monsignor Farrel
17:31.18
142
143
Gargiso, Alex
10
St Joseph's by t
17:32.17
143
144
Dudziec, Matthew
11
St Joseph's by t
17:33.62
144
145
Gumb, Harry
11
Monsignor Farrel
17:35.95
145
146
Abraham, Jason
09
Sachem East
17:39.04
146
147
Marchand, Zachary
12
Rush Henrietta S
17:40.52
147
148
jaramillo, ricardo
09
Germantown Frien
17:41.35
148
149
Reitz, Alex
10
Paul Moore Centr
17:42.10
149
150
DiMarino, Andrew
12
Rush Henrietta S
17:43.17
150
151
Greenberg, David
11
John Jay Senior
17:43.81
151
152
Guglielmo, Jamie
12
Rush Henrietta S
17:44.19
152
153
Rolleston, Matt
10
Queensbury
17:44.78
153
154
Dzurica, Mike
10
Monticello
17:45.69
154
155
fearn, nick
11
Delaware Militar
17:48.18
155
156
Klein, Jordan
11
Hackley
17:49.47
156
157
Wunsch, Brett
12
Colonie Central
17:50.60
157
158
Velez, Danny
12
North Rockland
17:51.66
158
159
Piazza, Tyler
11
Sachem East
17:54.06
159
160
Cacace, Rob
11
Hackley
17:55.26
160
161
e, wyatt
12
Delaware Militar
18:00.38
161
162
O'Donnell, Devon
11
Cornwall Central
18:02.02
162
163
amos, chris
10
Delaware Militar
18:03.66
163
164
Carberry, Dylan
10
Cornwall Central
18:04.29
164
165
Andrus, Ben
12
Paul Moore Centr
18:05.18
165
166
Fraser, Brydan
10
Monticello
18:05.54
166
167
ramos, pedro
09
Germantown Frien
18:05.81
167
168
bidgood, reed
09
Delaware Militar
18:06.17
168
169
Accetta, Francesco
10
North Rockland
18:06.67
169
170
Pfail, John
10
North Rockland
18:07.16
170
171
Dolan, Peter
10
Pearl River
18:09.71
171
172
Klemens, Chris
11
The Tatnall
18:10.97
172
173
Rizzuto, Jonathan
09
St Joseph's by t
18:11.27
173
174
Lane, Ben
10
Queensbury
18:13.72
174
175
Scanlon, John
11
St Joseph's by t
18:18.15
175
176
McCormack, Kyle
11
John Jay Senior
18:18.94
176
177
Camenares, Chris
11
Sachem East
18:21.88
177
178
Rauen, Alex
11
Kenmore East
18:22.18
178
179
Carberry, Ben
11
Queensbury
18:23.18
179
180
Nielsen, Chris
09
Pascack Valley
18:29.80
180
181
Hoelzli, Stephen
11
Syosset
18:30.15
181
182
Faber, Kyle
11
Monroe-Woodbury
18:31.70
182
183
Farrell, Logan
11
Sachem East
18:33.33
183
184
Steward, Sean
11
Kenmore East
18:35.57
184
185
Sherwood, Ryan
11
John Jay Senior
18:36.63
185
186
Pizzirusso, Michael
10
Newfield (Seldon
18:38.78
186
187
Fischetti, Anthony
10
Sachem East
18:40.07
188
McNally, Mike
11
Queensbury
18:43.57
187
189
Holmes, Kyle
12
Newfield (Seldon
18:54.85
188
190
Dee, Keith
11
Washingtonville
18:55.56
189
191
Carrara, Joseph
10
St Joseph's by t
19:03.67
190
192
Conine, Brad
12
Queensbury
19:06.20
191
193
Garland, Lavaughn
12
Colonie Central
19:11.22
192
194
King, Dennis
11
Warwick Valley
19:13.46
193
195
DePasquale, Michael
10
Kenmore East
19:18.73
194
196
Murphy, Stephen
10
Queensbury
19:22.30
195
197
Mulholland, Ryan
11
Monroe-Woodbury
19:25.32
196
198
Kolaitis, Ian
11
Monticello
19:27.05
197
199
Stelmach, Adrian
11
Warwick Valley
19:33.76
198
200
smith, jacob
09
Germantown Frien
19:38.20
199
201
Manuele, Nick
09
Pascack Valley
19:39.45
200
202
Kleinberger, Jason
10
Pearl River
19:48.32
201
203
gregg, eddie
10
Delaware Militar
19:53.14
204
Lederman, Ben
10
John Jay Senior
19:59.73
202
205
DePasquale, Ryan
10
Kenmore East
20:09.75
203
206
Tzanides, Brandon
09
Pascack Valley
20:22.14
204
207
Hunter, Jaylen
12
Pascack Valley
22:01.15
205
208
DiMilia, Micheal
10
Hackley
22:16.36
206
209
Ryan, Matthew
11
Hicksville
22:29.74
207
210
Atkinson, Jon
11
Sachem East
22:33.02
211
Lyons, Dylan
11
Washingtonville
22:40.79
208
212
McDougall, Tom
12
Queensbury
23:36.70
209
213
kim, tristan
10
Germantown Frien
24:13.97
210
214
Bonilla, Nick
11
Monroe-Woodbury
24:30.39
211
215
Corrado, Matthew
11
Hicksville
24:36.80
212
216
Ospina, Matthew
10
Hicksville
27:49.48
213
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
257 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
,
Chaminade
,
Chatham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pascack Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsdale, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
12
15
2014
3
9
2013
2
13
2012
5
6
2011
2
1
2010
4
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!